?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2011 @ 12:10 pm
Picspam: Jamie Chung in "The Hangover Part II"  


So, I just watched The Hangover Part II mainly because Jamie Chung is in it, looking flawless as ever. The movie was, imho, better than the first, which I didn't really care for. There were actually non-stereotypical Asians in this one!

Anyway, I capped Jamie's scenes because she's flipping gorgeous. Seriously, even when other people are making weird faces, girl still looks amazing. The caps are kind of crappy because it's from a CAM version, but still. Oh yeah, spoilers, I guess.





Oh noes, Jamie's worried. And yet, she could still be in makeup commercials.



In her first scene, she wears this, like, men's jean shirt and flowy pants, and yet she is still the hottest person in the room.



Is it just me, or does standing next to Ed Helms make her look hotter?



No words.





Girl looks fine even when she's trying to be awkward.



Damn, those eyes, those lips.



Adorbs.



She looks so grown-up.



OMG, seriously, movie, you kill me with this.



So beautiful, even when she's not gaying it up with Vanessa.
 
 
Current Location: My bedroom
Current Mood: flirtyflirty
Current Music: none
 
 
 
fix me, motherfucker! i'm standing right here.: punch → more commercial.immortality on July 15th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
JAMIE CHUNG IS FLAWLESS

I HEAR HER HAIR'S INSURED FOR $10,000
Christy [popular slut club]: [beauty] sweet dreams are made of thispellnell on July 15th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
I HEAR SHE DOES CAR COMMERCIALS...IN JAPAN
fix me, motherfucker! i'm standing right here.: beauty → not a game.immortality on July 15th, 2011 09:28 pm (UTC)
HER FAVORITE MOVIE IS VARSITY BLUES
Christy [popular slut club]: [basterds] what i've been throughpellnell on July 15th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
ONE TIME SHE MET JOHN STAMOS ON A PLANE...

AND HE TOLD HER SHE WAS PRETTY.